Past Masters of St John's Lodge No. 3

1800's

1849 Richard H. Gleaves

1850-51 Charles T. Butler

1852 Charles Shatchell

1853 W.M. Nelson

1854 William Casey

1855 Robert Harlan

1856-57 William D. Goff

1858 Adolphus Spurlock

1859-63 William H. Moore

1864-68 Jackson Moore

1869 William H. Moore

1870-74 Charles H. Bell

1875 John H. Troy

1876 William H. Moore

1877 Charles H. Bell

1878-79 William H. Buckner

1880 Richard Finley

1881-88 J.A. Washington

1889-91 William H. Buckner

1892 W.H. White

1893 William Anderson

1894 John Wren

1895-96 George Young

1897 J.E. Jackson

1898-99 Samuel Anderson


1900's

1900-01 Joseph L. Jones

1902 Edward J. Barry

1903 William Copland

1904 George W. Hays, Sr

1905 Thomas Lewis

1906 Wellington Brown

1907 Harry G. Ward

1908 John W. Merritt

1909 Alexander Morris

1910 T.W. Johnson

1911-12 Frank Brown

1913-15 John W. Thomas

1916-17 J.B. Washington

1918-19 W.H. Chapple

1920-26 John C. McHead

1927 Edward Townsend

1928-29 Harry Friason

1930-31 George H. Hays

1932 Andrew Frye

1933-36 Albert Blackburn

1937-38 Samuel Wilson

1939 Walter Coleman

1940 John H. Coleman

1941-42 Aaron Chambers

1943 Leonard Meadows

1944 Virgil Robinson

1945 Owen K. Blythe

1946-47 Ralph Johnson

1948-49 Robert Washington

1950 Horace Hudson

1951 William E. Green

1952 Harold Easton

1953-54 Alvertis Bishop, Sr.

1955 Otis N. Greer

1956 Mose T. Alexander

1957 George Peterson

1958 William T. Thomas

1959 Issac T. Moragne

1960 James Robertson

1961 Hillary Hillman

1962 Louis Bailey

1963 Arnette Lyons

1964 Clarence Thompson

1965 Clarence M. Williams

1966 Harry L. Larkin

1967 Charles E. Williams

1968 Roy Jones

1969 James Alexander

1970 Sidney D. Broadnax Jr.

1971 James Reeves

1972 Benjamin Moore

1973 Archie P. Copeland

1974 John T. Wright

1975 James V. House Sr.

1976 Roy S. Roberts

1977 Johnny Ellington

1978 Johnnie Harper

1979 Alfred McCoy

1980 Morris Duffy

1981 John L. Brown

1982 Eminel Adams

1983 John A. Woods, Sr.

1984 Howard E. Woods

1985 Elwood L. Cromwell, Jr.

1986 Roosevelt Pinkney

1987 Brian T. Moragne

1988 Stanley E. Broadnax

1989 Ray Jordan

1990 Jerome Sanders

1991 Alvertis Bishop, Jr.

1992 Bailey W. Turner

1993 John M. Bolton

1994 Owen E. Mumphrey

1995 Rufus T. Duhart

1996 Leroy Stegall

1997 William Coats, Jr.

1998 William Watkins, Jr.

1999 John L. Simms


2000's

2000 Petroleum Maye

2001 Derrick A. Grigsby, Sr.

2002 Monroe Barnes, Jr.

2003 Lamon Akemon

2004 Willie J. Brown

2005 Timothy Baggett

2006 Jason V. House, Sr.

2007 Charles E. O'Bannon

2008 Donald Tye, Jr.

2009 Ken Carter

2010 Perry Daniels

2011 Michael L. Duhart

2012 Alvertis Bishop, Jr.

2013 Frederick D. Mango, Sr.

2014 Howard D. Melvin, Sr.

2015 Raymond A. Jeter

2016 Jermaine E. Wakefield

2017 Curtis E. Reliford

2018 Marvin D. Craft

2019 Clausell Marshall